CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKING

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKING, is a Masonic District in the Grand Lodge of New York.

Photos

News

Officer's Workshop
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKING     6 months ago
Brothers representing 6 lodges of our District attended and participated in the 1st Officer's Workshop held in our District.  It was an enjoyable and informative day of sharing information and idea...
More...
Busy 2 weeks for the District
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKING     6 months ago
The paet 2 weeks has been a busy one for our district.  From the events of St. John's weekend to an incredible presentation by our Junior Grand Warden and a memorable apron presentation evening the...
More...
Farmers Lodge #553 Installation
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKING     7 months ago
A wonderful night of fellowship was enjoyed at Farmers Lodge #553.  The officers of the lodge were installed in a great ceremony by RW Richard Morley and a great time was had by all. Congratulation...
More...
From Father to Son
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKING     7 months ago
It was a very special evening June 12th at Schoharie Valley Lodge. SW Kenneth Zinnsar conferred the Entered Apprentice degree upon his son Ken. Many of the brothers of the district participated and...
More...

Calendar

  Jan 19, 2019 - 12:00pm - Delaware River Lodge, Delhi NY
The District Ritual Competition will be held on Saturday, January 19th at Delaware River Lodge in Delhi.  The work on the trestleboard are the working tools of all three degrees.  There are 2 divisions, 10 years or less of membership and 10 or mor...

Past Officers

Master
Karl F. Schwarzenegger (2008 - 2009)
Charles L. Lowe (2008 - 2009)
Senior Warden
Jeremi M. Sherman (2009 - 2010)
Matt Edmister (2008 - 2009)
Senior Deacon
John H. Junge Jr. (2009 - 2009)
Cooney R. Walters (2008 - 2009)
Junior Deacon
Marcus J. Mallon (2009 - 2010)
Philip J. Loeper Jr (2008 - 2009)
Chaplain
Todd A. Del Marter (2007 - 2008)
Marshal
Peter J. Lindemann (2008 - 2011)
Tiler
Todd A. Del Marter (2008 - 2009)
Riccardo G. Anselmo (2007 - 2009)
Senior Master Of Ceremonies
Christopher R. Townes (2008 - 2009)
Junior Master Of Ceremonies
Eugene W. Dietz (2001 - 2001)
Senior Steward
Christian M. Campbell (2008 - 2009)
Christopher R. Townes (2007 - 2008)
Junior Steward
David F. Campbell (2007 - 2009)
Trustee
Reed G. Sholtes (2009 - 2011)
Reed G. Sholtes (2006 - 2008)
District Deputy Grand Master
Ted Volkert (2016 - 2018)
Jordan E. Jaquay (2014 - 2016)
Assistant Grand Lecturer
Christopher C. Peretin (2018 - 2018)
Adam A. Sokolowski (2014 - 2018)
District Brotherhood Fund Chairman
Neal O. Erkson (2014 - 2015)
Neal O. Erkson (2014 - 2015)